Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

1. WHO / WHAT

We respect your privacy. If you use this website or provide us with personal information, you agree to this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy regulates the processing of personal data by the person responsible for processing BVBA VITA-008 BVBA, with registered office at 8860 Lendelede, Nieuwstraat 5, registered in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises with company number 0867 785 853, www.likami.com

We comply with the European Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of personal data and are hereby responsible for the processing of your personal data within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

2. WHICH DATA

2.1. Personal data

We declare that we will not collect more data than is necessary for the performance of our assignment / contractual performance and to meet our legal obligations.

Below you will find a non-exhaustive overview of the personal data that we can process:

- First and last name; sex; date and place of birth

- Address details; telephone number and e-mail address; bank account number

- IP address; internet browser and device type

- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

- Information about your activities on our website

- Information about your surfing behavior across different websites (for example because this company is part of it) of an advertising network)

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us and we will remove this information.

2.2 Cookies

This website uses cookies. A cookie is a small file that is sent by the website with certain pages and stored by your browser. How this website uses cookies is explained in our cookie statement.

3. FOR WHICH THE DATA IS USED ON ANY LEGAL BASIS AND FOR WHICH DURATION

We process your personal data for the following purposes:

- Sending various forms of communication (eg mailings, newsletters, brochures, magazines, etc.)

- Being able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to perform our services

- Inform you about changes to our services and products

- Offer you the possibility to create an account

- The purpose of collecting and storing personal data through cookies is to register and use individual preferences, questions and complaints for communication with the customer and to personalize pages for future visits to the website.

- In order to be able to answer your questions and to give us the assignment

Personal data is processed on the basis of Article 6.1. of the Regulation. In particular, we process your personal data on the basis of your consent, because it is necessary for the execution of an agreement, because it is necessary to comply with a legal obligation or because this is necessary for the promotion of a legitimate interest (such as to assist you with our products or services and for our own commercial purposes). Insofar as the processing of the personal data takes place on the basis of Article 6.1. a) permission, you always have the right to withdraw the permission given. The personal data is stored and processed by us for a period that is necessary in function of the purposes of the processing and in function of our possible contractual relationship.

4. PROVISION OF THIRD PARTIES

We may provide the information You provide to us to third parties if this is necessary for the purposes described above. We conclude a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data.

Furthermore, we will not pass on the information provided to third parties unless this is required by law (such as in the context of a police or judicial investigation) or if you give us permission for this. This permission can be withdrawn at any time, without this affecting the legality of the processing for the withdrawal thereof.

5. SAFETY PRECAUTIONS

We take the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact us.

6. YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by us and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@likami.com. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but in any case within 30 days. You have the right to file a complaint with the Belgian Data Protection Authority, Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels, Tel +32 (0) 2 274.48.00, Fax +32 (0) 2 274.48.35, email: commission@privacycommission. be.

7. CHANGES

This Privacy Policy can be changed. We advise you to regularly read this Privacy Policy for possible changes.

Op zoek naar een
Likami dealer?

Vind een winkel in je buurt.

Dealer zoeken